RSS

X-5 엑스파이브

XENOS-5 (엑스파이브) or commonly known as X-5

The ‘X’ stands for ‘Xenos,‘ and the 5 represents the number of group members.

Labels: Open World Entertainment

Debut: April 2011

Fanclub/ Fan Name: *unknown*

Official Group Color: *unknown*

Here are their PROFILES

Stage Name: Ghun

Real Name: Son Hyun Seok (손현석)
Position : Leader,vocal
Birthday: November 30, 1989
Height: 183cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: musical tour
Specialties: commando martial arts, Aikido, Taekwondo
former member of trot group 3Chongsa


Stage Name: Taefung (태풍)
Real Name: Lee Donghyun (이동현)
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: 1991.04.28
Height: 185cm
Blood Type: AB

X-5’s ‘moodmaker.’

Stage Name: Hae Won

Real Name: Jung Hae Won (정해원)
Position :
Vocal
Birthday:
June 20, 1991
Height:
186cm
Blood Type:
A
Hobby:
music
Specialties:
lyricist, composer, arrangement, guitar, keyboard, drums
former member of trot group 3Chongsa

Stage Name: Zin

Real Name: Jin Hyun Jin
Position :
Rapper
Birthday:
July 20, 1993
Height:
189cm
Blood Type:
A
Tallest of X-5
Has maturity that is not expected from his age group.
Pursuing the life of X-5 quickly as a chic member.


Stage Name:
Sulhu (설후)

Real Name: Kim Jin Wan
Position :
Maknae , rapper
Birthday:
September 7, 1995
Height:
188cm
Blood Type:
AB
Innocent Maknae, his biggest worry is his growing height,
thinks sincerely that to not be nervous on stage, there’s nothing but practice,
former member of Xing Generation 5.

ALBUMS

  • The 1st Single Album: XENOS

X-5’s first single album ‘XENOS’, which comes from the group name X-5, is the Greek meaning ‘stranger’. This album shows their distinctive and unique group color,

The 5 members with 5 different attractions sing in a mature voice, depicting the aftermath of breaking up with a lover from the moment they fall in love.

I love this group because of their addictive songs! I believe they”ll be a successful group 1 day!

{admin: @insoooinlove}

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: