RSS

B1A4 비원에이포

B1A4 (비원에이포)

B1A4 =1 member having B blood type (Baro), and the other 4 having A blood type. B1A4 is also the abbreviation of ‘Be The One, All For One’, with the meaning the best is formed when 5 become 1.

Labels: WM Entertainment

Debut: April 21, 2011

Fanclub/ Fan Name: *unknown* / ABers (unofficial)

Official Group Color: *unknown*

Here Are Their Profiles

Stage Name: Jin Young

Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: 1991.11.18

Blood type: A

Stage Name: CNU

Real Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Birthday: 1991.06.16

Blood type: A

Stage Name: Sandeul

Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: 1992.03.20

Blood type: A

Stage Name: Baro

Real Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)

Position: Main Rapper

Birthday: 1992.09.05

Blood type: B

Stage Name: Gong Chan

Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: 1993.08.14

Blood type: A

ALBUMS

  • Mini album [Let’s Fly]

Contains ‘O.K’ as the title song. With 6 tracks including Remember’, ‘Only Learnt the Bad Things’,‘Bling Girl’, ‘Only One’ and ‘O.k-instrumental’ . 

Lee Sangho, who created hit songs of Beast, T-ara, F.T Island, C.N Blue, Lee Seunggi etc, is the main producer of this album. Im Sanghyuk (Beast’s main songwriter) and Jeon Dawoon (K.Will’s main songwriter) have also participated alongsideWheesung (as lyricist), improving the overall completion of the album. Also, member Jinyoung was directly involved in songwriting and BARO took charge of the overall rap-making of the album, showing off their musical abilities.

Just can’t hate them! They have their own UNIQUE CHARMSWith such talented group, I’m sure they’ll FLY HIGH~!!! LET’S FLY together with B1A4!:)

Some of the information are from;

Source: Yesasia.com
Translation Credits: skipfire @ FLIGHTB1A4.com

{admin: insoooinlove}

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: